ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE 2 - IMO 9330226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:EAGLE 2Added:Sep 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9330226Hits:803
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EAGLE 2, Melbourne 13 September 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Omega
IMO:9330226
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092523
Callsign:D5EU5
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Levante (Until 2014 Apr)
- Surinam River (Until 2012 Jun)
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2011 Jan)
- Eagle 2 (Until 2008 Sep)
- Surinam River (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,639 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°43’3.58” N, 79°57’16.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 19° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 01:00:56 UTCPamit
2018 July 12th, 01:00:25 UTCPaonx
2018 July 9th, 09:00:15 UTCCrlio
2018 July 7th, 07:00:56 UTCPaonx
2018 July 7th, 07:00:21 UTCPamit
2018 July 4th, 10:00:42 UTCCosmr
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:54 UTCCobaq
2018 July 2nd, 10:30:14 UTCCoctg
2018 June 30th, 18:00:59 UTCPaonx
2018 June 21st, 06:00:59 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
Vega Omega
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vega Omega
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vega Omega
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!