ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HERANGER - IMO 9079121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:STAR HERANGERAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9079121Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Santos Brazil

Dez, 2005


IMO number: 9079121
Name of ship: STAR HERANGER
Call Sign: 9VAW7
Gross tonnage: 37150
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Singapore
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: MASTERBULK
Address: 79, Anson Road, Singapore SINGAPORE
Ship manager: MASTERBULK
Address: 79, Anson Road, Singapore SINGAPORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Heranger
IMO:9079121
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563493000
Callsign:9VAW7
Former name(s):
- Star Heranger (Until 2008 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°26’36.74” S, 42°36’57.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 73° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 20:00:50 UTCRecalada
2018 August 28th, 18:00:02 UTCNueva Palmira
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCPortocel
2018 August 14th, 04:00:24 UTCPortocel
2018 August 7th, 20:00:35 UTCBerth -1225
2018 August 5th, 04:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 28th, 15:00:44 UTCTilbury
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:36 UTCPortbury
2018 July 19th, 21:00:23 UTCBezee
2018 July 19th, 19:15:23 UTCWandelaar,bezee
More Of This Ship
HERANGER
© Bob Scott
HERANGER
© jeffess
HERANGER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!