ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE PEARL - IMO 8207331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:WHITE PEARLAdded:Aug 08, 2018
Captured:April 17, 2018IMO:8207331Hits:176
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
White Pearl passing Cuxhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:White Pearl
IMO:8207331
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308529000
Callsign:C6JD8
Former name(s):
- Siskin Arrow (Until 2011 Nov)
- Monique L.d. (Until 1990 Jan)
- Monique L D (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,130 tons
Summer DWT:39,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Siskin Arrow
© simonwp
WHITE PEARL
© martin klingsick
White Pearl
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!