ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUTFORD VIKING - IMO 7502954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:PUTFORD VIKINGAdded:Sep 17, 2006
Captured:August 09, 2004IMO:7502954Hits:949
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Seen at Great Yarmouth on the 09/08/04
Operated by Boston Putford Offshore Safety Ltd
Flag: British
Built 1976
1492 grt
Built as STAR PEGASUS, renamed BLUE FLAME 1 '87, PUTFORD VIKING '00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Viking
IMO:7502954
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003319
Callsign:GVOY
Former name(s):
- Blue Flame I (Until 2000 Apr)
- Star Pegasus (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,492 tons
Summer DWT:2,069 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’13.52” N, 1°45’38.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 230° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Audrey Platform
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
19:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:40 UTCAudrey Platform
2018 July 15th, 04:00:42 UTCYork Platform
2018 June 28th, 20:30:47 UTCAudrey Platform
2018 June 27th, 07:05:42 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 May 31st, 06:00:47 UTCEnsign Platform
2018 May 30th, 07:30:42 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 May 14th, 07:30:49 UTCAudrey Platform
2018 May 13th, 07:30:45 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 May 7th, 05:00:54 UTCAudrey Platform
More Of This Ship
Putford Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Putford Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Putford Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!