ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARALUNGA - IMO 9005508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:MARALUNGAAdded:Dec 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9005508Hits:544
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
NOK Brunsbüttel 14.09.06/IMO 90005508 | Bj.1992 bei Ferrari | GT 11.361 | DWT 16.316 | Länge: 145 m | Breite: 22,00 m | Tiefgang: 9,46 m | Operator:Carbofin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusa Bintang
IMO:9005508
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019638
Callsign:JZHD
Former name(s):
- Cornwall (Until 2013 May)
- Richmond Bridge (Until 2011 Apr)
- Garrison Savannah (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maralunga (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,361 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°55’22.38” S, 105°58’29.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Tg Sekong
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 25th, 18:00:48 UTCSingapore Wopl
2014 May 31st, 08:00:15 UTCTuas Singapore
More Of This Ship
NUSA BINTANG
© Ships lover
Maralunga
© Michael Neidig
MARALUNGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Dec 30, 2006 07:23 (11 years ago)
Hello Willi,

Thanks your nice picture of Maralunga.

Whishing you a Happy New Year

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Walsoorden on Oct 31, 2006 11:26 (11 years ago)
Hello Willi,

Nice picture, only the IMO number is not 9000550
and also not 90005508. It's 9005508 :-)

Greetz, Harm.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!