ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANSBACH - IMO 6613134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANSBACHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6613134Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored off Mersea Island River Colne, with Brightlingsea in the background 5th March 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:St.jude Express
IMO:6613134
Former name(s):
- Cadgwith (Until 1994)
- Ansbach (Until 1990 Dec)
- Grobin (Until 1985)
- Elbdeich (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBDEICH
© PWR
Ansbach
© simonwp
Grobin
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!