ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH K - IMO 9006356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ELISABETH KAdded:Sep 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9006356Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elisabeth K. infront of Zandvlietlock (17-09-2006).
imo: 9006356
build: 1994
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth K.
IMO:9006356
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245712000
Callsign:PBEO
Former name(s):
- Ole N (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’34.49” N, 9°57’49.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (306°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
14:00:42 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 01:00:54 UTCGrnma
2018 July 13th, 20:30:09 UTCEsmpg
2018 July 8th, 15:00:26 UTCGberi
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:43 UTCFrton
2018 June 29th, 16:00:11 UTCEs Pas
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:42 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 21st, 10:00:36 UTCGb Eri
2018 June 18th, 04:00:44 UTCGb Mon
2018 June 16th, 02:00:57 UTCGb Bls
2018 June 12th, 22:30:53 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH K
© Bob Scott
Elisabeth K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Elisabeth K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 23, 2006 18:58 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Frederik and Gerda!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 17, 2006 21:58 (12 years ago)
Very nice shots of this coaster that sails under Hollands flag.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!