ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWBURY - IMO 9356141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWBURYAdded:Aug 09, 2018
Captured:December 23, 2008IMO:9356141Hits:102
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK NEWBURY / Gbr / 2008-Stralsund / 25888 gt / IMO 9356141 / 210.54 x 29.88 m / 29600 hp / 22.0 kn / 2478 teu
Launched as MAERSK NEWBURY, 2009- MERCOSUL SUAPE

Entering for supplies at Fort de France (Martinique), December 22nd 2008. She stayed two months anchored in Fort de France bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercosul Suape
IMO:9356141
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710001280
Callsign:PPUW
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newbury (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,888 tons
Summer DWT:35,221 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manaus
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’35.21” S, 46°18’27.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 99° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Brpec>brmao
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 16:00:45 UTCBrssz>brrio
2018 August 28th, 02:00:33 UTCBrmao>brssz
2018 August 20th, 13:00:58 UTCBrsua>brfaz
2018 August 4th, 14:00:10 UTCBrpng>brssz
2018 July 27th, 06:00:24 UTCBrmao>brsua
2018 July 20th, 05:00:25 UTCBrpec>brmao
2018 June 20th, 21:00:20 UTCBrspec>brmao
2018 June 5th, 08:00:14 UTCBrsua>brssz
2018 May 25th, 09:00:08 UTCBrmao>brsua
2018 May 16th, 17:00:18 UTCBrpec>brmao
More Of This Ship
MERCOSUL SUAPE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MERCOSUL SUAPE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MERCOSUL SUAPE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!