ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNGARY - IMO 9723253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HUNGARYAdded:Aug 09, 2018
Captured:August 09, 2018IMO:9723253Hits:169
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 09/08/2018.
Call Sign : 9HA4001
MMSI : 256767000
Gross tonnage : 94.684, DWT : 111.650
Year of build : 2015
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 300,00 x 48,20 x 14,50 m
TEU : 9.000
Main engine : Wartsila 8X92 _ Bhp.: 51.750, Kw.: 38.590, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : HHIC-Phil Inc - Subic (PHL). Yard No. PO131
Name of ship : HUNGARY, 2016/10.
Former name : Hanjin Hungary, 2015/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhic Phil 131
IMO:9723253
Flag:Malta
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:96,000 tons
Summer DWT:110,947 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Status:In Build
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°37’16.73” S, 48°32’45.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 194° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Navegantes
Arrival:7th Feb 2019
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 20:00:44 UTCDamietta Egypt
2018 August 15th, 05:00:12 UTCGenoa,italy
2018 August 13th, 02:00:35 UTCFos France
2018 August 8th, 22:00:42 UTCValencia Spain
2018 August 7th, 17:00:39 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 6th, 09:00:54 UTCGenoa Italy
2018 August 5th, 16:00:25 UTCLa Spezia Italy
2018 May 31st, 12:45:38 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 11th, 18:00:10 UTCEgpsd
2018 April 28th, 13:30:03 UTCUsorf
More Of This Ship
Hungary
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hungary
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hungary
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!