ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Aug 09, 2018
Captured:June 30, 2018IMO:9113721Hits:109
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MARJA on the River Elbe near Cuxhaven on 30.6.2018


IMO: 9113721
MMSI: 245451000
Call Sign: PHBB
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Gross Tonnage: 3999
Deadweight: 5216 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 100.58m 18.2m
Year Built: 1995
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’11.4” N, 11°14’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 116° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:24th Mar 2019
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 September 10th, 10:00:21 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 6th, 13:30:44 UTCGbimm
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:41 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:03 UTCGbimm
2018 August 20th, 07:00:32 UTCPlszz
2018 August 16th, 10:00:47 UTCGbimm
2018 August 13th, 13:30:52 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 9th, 10:30:11 UTCGbimm
2018 August 6th, 14:30:19 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
Marja
© Pekka Jarvinen
MARJA
© martin klingsick
MARJA
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!