ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTESUN - IMO 9400588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:ESTESUNAdded:Aug 09, 2018
Captured:August 08, 2018IMO:9400588Hits:43
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
7959gt
built 2005
Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Estesun
IMO:9400588
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370596000
Callsign:3ETK8
Former name(s):
- Verdana (Until 2008 Sep 19)
- Jin Yin Da 5 (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,959 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’46.93” N, 30°54’46.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 140° (140°)
Destination:
Location:It Ran
Arrival:3rd Feb 2019
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
23 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 08:00:42 UTCTr Ist
2018 August 28th, 06:00:49 UTCCeuta
2018 August 15th, 23:00:56 UTCIe Aug
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCGb Til
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:12 UTCGb Til
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:06 UTCGb Til "
2018 July 14th, 12:00:18 UTCUa Nik
2018 June 25th, 13:00:53 UTCNika Tera Ukraine
2018 June 12th, 18:00:19 UTCIzmit Bay Tr
2018 May 31st, 13:00:12 UTCEs Car
More Of This Ship
ESTESUN
© martin klingsick
ESTESUN
© john white
ESTESUN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!