ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIDE - IMO 6613586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:DIDEAdded:Aug 09, 2018
Captured:June 30, 2018IMO:6613586Hits:195
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DIDE on the River Elbe near Cuxhaven on 30.6.2018


IMO: 6613586
MMSI: 211254620
Call Sign: DGMG
Flag: Germany [DE]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 207
Deadweight: 310 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 38.59m 6.86m
Year Built: 1901
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Dide
IMO:6613586
MMSI:211254620
Callsign:DGMG
Former name(s):
- Gesa (Until 1966)
- Grauerort (Until 1965)
- Vier Gebroeders (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:207 tons
Summer DWT:310 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:1.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1901
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’20.97” N, 9°19’27.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Wischhafen
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:27 UTCWischhafen
2018 August 17th, 20:00:44 UTCPellworm
2018 July 12th, 12:00:49 UTCCuxhaven<>pellworm
2018 June 30th, 15:00:43 UTCWischhafen
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:14 UTCCuxhaven
2017 September 25th, 18:00:52 UTCWischhafen
2017 September 25th, 08:00:33 UTCHamburg
2017 September 20th, 13:00:52 UTCPellworm
2017 September 18th, 16:00:42 UTCRendsburg
2017 August 30th, 19:00:14 UTCPellworm
More Of This Ship
DIDE
© Andreas Hoppe
DIDE
© Andreas Hoppe
DIDE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Aug 10, 2018 16:00 (4 months ago)
Always happy to see a recent photo of her sailing along and to know that she's still trading. Three years to go and she'll be 120 years in service!

Thanks for the uplooad, Jens.

Cheers
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!