ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FLENSBURG - IMO 9252773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:MAERSK FLENSBURGAdded:Aug 10, 2018
Captured:May 11, 2018IMO:9252773Hits:146
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK FLENSBURG inbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Flensburg
IMO:9252773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209762000
Callsign:5BSX3
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Ocean (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,135 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’48.6” N, 6°7’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 172° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 21:00:43 UTCTananger
2018 September 6th, 04:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 6th, 04:00:10 UTCKristiansand
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:04 UTCEgersund
2018 August 30th, 04:00:54 UTCTananger
2018 August 30th, 04:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 25th, 21:45:03 UTCTananger
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:21 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© evgenii 10
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Marcus-S
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lukasz Blaszczak on Aug 13, 2018 19:32 (4 months ago)
Thanks Jens for kindly words, maybe I come to Hamburg in October. Cheers from Karkonosze Mountains, Lukas
Jens Boldt on Aug 10, 2018 15:24 (4 months ago)
Beautiful photo of this Sietas lady, Lukasz!

Hope your fine. Any plans for your next Hamburg trip?

Cheers
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!