ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bei Lun Hai 9 - IMO 8821149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Bei Lun Hai 9Added:Aug 10, 2018
Captured:February 10, 2017IMO:8821149Hits:122
Location:Taicang, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bei Lun Hai 9 at Taicang, China on the Yangtze River
February 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai 9
IMO:8821149
Flag:China
MMSI:413408230
Callsign:BLBX
Former name(s):
- Daytona (Until 2007 Feb)
- Macanudo (Until 2005 May)
- Chiyoshima Maru (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,269 tons
Summer DWT:69,703 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’36.88” N, 122°33’59.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 5° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Huanghua
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
23:56:24 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 05:00:17 UTCQhd
2018 July 31st, 21:00:59 UTCJingtang
2018 July 6th, 18:30:09 UTCLongkou
2018 June 26th, 23:03:40 UTCHh
2018 May 27th, 06:00:27 UTCQhd
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:42 UTCJingjiang
2018 May 21st, 02:00:13 UTCCjk
2018 May 10th, 04:00:05 UTCHh
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:59 UTCSong Xia
2018 April 19th, 17:00:46 UTCZhuhai
More Of This Ship
BEI LUN HAI 9
© lys
BEI LUN HAI 9
© AAA
Bei Lun Hai 9
© Peter S. aus N
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!