ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONICA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MSC MONICAAdded:Aug 10, 2018
Captured:August 08, 2018IMO:9060649Hits:236
Location:Veracruz, Mexico
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC MONICA - IMO n 9060649
Flag (Panama)
Call Sign 3FSU7
MMSI 351607000
Gross tonnage 37398 (since 01/09/2001)
DWT 43618
Type of ship Container Ship (during 1993)
Year of build 1993
Status In Service/Commission (since 25/01/2016)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°24’6.64” N, 70°21’2.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 149° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:01 UTCTrgem
2018 September 4th, 15:00:37 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 1st, 11:00:44 UTCPtsie
2018 August 21st, 13:00:56 UTCCamtr
2018 August 17th, 07:00:08 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 13th, 20:00:28 UTCUspef
2018 August 11th, 11:00:06 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 7th, 23:00:19 UTCMxver
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:01 UTCUshou
2018 July 17th, 04:00:19 UTCCamtr
More Of This Ship
MSC Monica
© Frank Joniak
MSC Monica
© Frank Joniak
MSC Monica
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on Aug 10, 2018 15:49 (4 months ago)
Well, by paint may be not, but by building style I like it
volker1948 on Aug 10, 2018 14:03 (4 months ago)
Well...no beauty!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!