ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Industrial Ranger - IMO 9277280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:Industrial RangerAdded:Aug 12, 2018
Captured:August 11, 2018IMO:9277280Hits:71
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downbound on the St-Lawrence River in front of Cap-Rouge, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Recognition
IMO:9277280
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092311
Callsign:D5AG8
Former name(s):
- Beluga Recognition (Until 2011 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,508 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’31.63” N, 14°10’52.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 114° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Fen
Arrival:15th Sep 2019
16:00:01 UTC
Last update:
23 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 16:00:58 UTCCa Mtr
2018 July 15th, 16:00:24 UTCEs Svq
2018 July 1st, 17:45:34 UTCCa Mtr
2018 June 15th, 01:00:11 UTCEs Svq
2018 May 21st, 10:00:42 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 21st, 00:00:49 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 21st, 00:00:38 UTCCa Mtr
2018 May 21st, 00:00:37 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 21st, 00:00:36 UTCCa Mtr
2018 May 21st, 00:00:29 UTCCa Mtp
More Of This Ship
BELUGA RECOGNITION
© Leo Johannes
INDUSTRIAL RANGER
© Marcus-S
INDUSTRIAL RANGER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!