ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORALUNA - IMO 9537094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ORALUNAAdded:Aug 13, 2018
Captured:August 08, 2018IMO:9537094Hits:54
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2011 GT 3953 DWT 6907
Vessel Identification
Name:Oraluna
IMO:9537094
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111857
Callsign:ZDKZ6
Former name(s):
- Oralina (Until 2012 Jul)
- Elka S (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,953 tons
Summer DWT:6,907 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’54.99” N, 3°43’49.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 187° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lcg
Arrival:11th Mar 2019
21:30:06 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:00:56 UTCIpswich
2018 September 5th, 06:00:39 UTCGdynia
2018 August 15th, 05:00:53 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 4th, 03:00:30 UTCFr Mtx
2018 August 4th, 03:00:14 UTCMontoir
2018 August 1st, 13:00:50 UTCFr Uro
2018 July 30th, 04:00:47 UTCNl Rtm For Order
2018 July 25th, 03:00:46 UTCThames
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:40 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 17th, 18:00:12 UTCThames
More Of This Ship
ORALUNA
© Bob Scott
ORALUNA
© jens smit
Oraluna
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!