ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING ZHU - IMO 8519966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:MING ZHUAdded:Aug 14, 2018
Captured:April 05, 2018IMO:8519966Hits:66
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Thai LPG tanker at Koh Si Chang
Patcharawadee 15 moored at starboardside
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhu
IMO:8519966
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567481000
Callsign:HSB4794
Former name(s):
- Schumi (Until 2015 Mar)
- Maple 1 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Chelsea Bridge (Until 2011 Mar)
- Berge Kobe (Until 2005 Nov)
- Co Op Sunrise (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,249 tons
Summer DWT:51,466 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maple 1
© Gerolf Drebes
CHELSEA BRIDGE
© Marcelo Vieira
CHELSEA BRIDGE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!