ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carib Palm - IMO 7623083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:Carib PalmAdded:Aug 15, 2018
Captured:August 14, 2018IMO:7623083Hits:908
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Intercepted by the French Customs in December 2015 with 2,3 tons of cocaine on board the Carib Palm was previously held in Boulogne sur Mer.
Towed by TSM Kermor she arrives in Brest to be scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carib Palm
IMO:7623083
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375933000
Callsign:J8PD3
Former name(s):
- Jorgen Vesta (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,467 tons
Summer DWT:1,523 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carib Palm
© Michel FLOCH
Carib Palm
© Michel FLOCH
Carib Palm
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Aug 16, 2018 08:53 (11 months ago)
Built by Husumer Schiffswerft Husum,Germany
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!