ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

V SANDERLING - IMO 9266176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:V SANDERLINGAdded:Aug 15, 2018
Captured:July 31, 2018IMO:9266176Hits:60
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
New Waterway
Vessel Identification
Name:V Sanderling
IMO:9266176
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548890000
Callsign:DUFY
Former name(s):
- Malto Blossom (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,307 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
V SANDERLING
© Henk Jungerius
V SANDERLING
© Henk Jungerius
V SANDERLING
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!