ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESSOR TOVSTYKH - IMO 8201703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PROFESSOR TOVSTYKHAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8201703Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
PROFESSOR TOVSTYKH TILBURY NOV 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria
IMO:8201703
Former name(s):
- Delphic Spirit (Until 2003 Jun)
- Zim Seoul (Until 1999 Nov)
- Delphic Spirit (Until 1999)
- Msc Uruguay (Until 1998 Dec)
- Miden River (Until 1998 Jun)
- Spevde Vradeos (Until 1997 Jun)
- Professor Tovstykh (Until 1995)
- Delphic Spirit (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROFESSOR TOVSTYKH
© Yvon Perchoc
PROFESSOR TOVSTYKH
© Mike Griffiths
MSC MARIA
© steff5f
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!