ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hasan Atasoy - IMO 6523901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Hasan AtasoyAdded:Aug 17, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:6523901Hits:195
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hasan Atasoy Istanbul Turkey
Tuzla 21.09.2004
6523901
1965 Angyalfold Budapest 2043
1199gr 1694dwt
74.50m x 11.30m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanlar 3
IMO:6523901
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002132
Callsign:TCAV9
Former name(s):
- Hasan Atasoy (Until 2007 Aug)
- Raid (Until 1993 Jan)
- Mount Parnassos (Until 1988)
- Herend (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,215 tons
Summer DWT:1,819 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kanlar 3
© Frank Behrends
Kanlar 3
© Gerolf Drebes
Kanlar 3
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!