ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACHUCA - IMO 9344253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:PACHUCAAdded:Aug 18, 2018
Captured:August 17, 2018IMO:9344253Hits:508
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hoek van Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Pachuca
IMO:9344253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304824000
Callsign:V2QO8
Former name(s):
- Lys Point (Until 2009 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,235 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’3.32” N, 2°3’58.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:27th Jan 2021
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PACHUCA
© Ulf Kornfeld
PACHUCA
© Jerzy Rakowski
PACHUCA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!