ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hilal I - IMO 7405819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Hilal IAdded:Aug 18, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7405819Hits:139
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Hilal I Istanbul Turkey
Tuzla 21.09.2004
7405819
1977 Oshima SB Oshima '# 007
20652gr 32200dwt
185.40m x 26.10m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilal I
IMO:7405819
Former name(s):
- Patricia Vi (Until 1991)
- Brave Eagle (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,482 tons
Summer DWT:34,965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hilal I
© Adrian Ford
HILAL I
© har
HILAL I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!