ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H Kaptan - IMO 9045663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:H KaptanAdded:Aug 18, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:9045663Hits:96
Photo Category: Ships under Construction
Description:
H Kaptan Istanbul Turkey
Tuzla 21.09.2004
9045663
Keel Laid 28.10.1988
Lauched 06.06.1992
Completed 07.09.2004
Built by Aker Braila Braila # 1324
Cmp by Hidrodinamik Tuzla
4293gr 6304dwt
101.70m x 16.40m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:H.kaptan
IMO:9045663
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000766
Callsign:TCCW5
Former name(s):
- Orsova (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,293 tons
Summer DWT:6,305 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’46.68” N, 10°50’1.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Nikateraa
Arrival:20th Jun 2019
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:29 UTCUa Ilk
2018 September 4th, 22:00:48 UTCGemlik
2018 August 12th, 12:00:39 UTCCastellon
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:02 UTCOlvia/ukraine
2018 July 6th, 13:00:11 UTCNovorqssiysk
2018 June 24th, 22:00:56 UTCTr Dil
2018 June 17th, 18:30:15 UTCRu Nvd
2018 May 19th, 05:00:30 UTCEg Dam
2018 April 16th, 15:00:57 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 12th, 08:00:12 UTCIl Hfa
More Of This Ship
H Kaptan
© Adrian Ford
H Kaptan
© Zoka
H KAPTAN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!