ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaptan Ali Osman - IMO 7118208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Kaptan Ali OsmanAdded:Aug 19, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7118208Hits:151
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kaptan Ali Osman Istanbul Turkey
Tuzla 21.09.2004
7118208
1971 Trondhjems MV Trondheim # 278/645
1516gr 2873dwt
87.00m x 15.40m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Ali Osman
IMO:7118208
Former name(s):
- Hande S (Until 2000 Nov)
- Berby (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,981 tons
Summer DWT:2,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Ali Osman
© Adrian Ford
BERBY
© PWR
Kaptan Ali Osman
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!