ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaptan Aslan Fatoglu - IMO 9237876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Kaptan Aslan FatogluAdded:Aug 19, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:9237876Hits:263
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kaptan Aslan Fatoglu
Istanbul 21.09.200
9237876
2001 Gisan Gemi Tuzla # 28
3811gr 5500dwt
95.00m x 17.00m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Chris
IMO:9237876
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304780000
Callsign:V2BB6
Former name(s):
- Christian D. (Until 2012 Aug)
- Lilac Roller (Until 2010 Feb)
- Christian D. (Until 2008 Oct)
- Kaptan Aslan Fatoglu (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,811 tons
Summer DWT:5,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°10’40.56” N, 26°10’47.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 108° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:13th Jun 2019
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
28 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 08:00:24 UTCCagliari
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 28th, 18:00:33 UTCNouakchott
2018 June 7th, 12:00:47 UTCEllesmere
2018 April 27th, 00:00:22 UTCDouala
2017 December 1st, 14:00:23 UTCCabinda
2017 June 30th, 18:00:32 UTCLuanda
2017 June 6th, 01:00:53 UTCCape Town
2017 March 29th, 23:00:25 UTCCabinda
2017 February 13th, 23:00:46 UTCCabinda
More Of This Ship
KAREN
© Claus Schaefe
KAREN
© Claus Schaefe
KAREN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!