ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sena - IMO 5318347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SenaAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:5318347Hits:1,054
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SEINE EASTHAM FERRY JUNE 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Seine
IMO:5318347
Former name(s):
- Firovo (Until 1960)
- Sena (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,722 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENA
© Gijsha
SEINE
© maurice voss
SENA
© mihoz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!