ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA FRIBOURG - IMO 9057472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:NORASIA FRIBOURGAdded:Aug 20, 2018
Captured:July 21, 1996IMO:9057472Hits:179
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ARR GENOA
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Shui Wan
IMO:9057472
Flag:China
MMSI:413700170
Callsign:BVLC5
Former name(s):
- Maritim Frankfurt (Until 2010 May)
- Msc Boston (Until 2010 Feb)
- Norasia Fribourg (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,323 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’22.14” N, 120°56’34.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Byq
Arrival:6th Sep 2019
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 01:00:08 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:12 UTCHu Men
2018 August 15th, 01:00:11 UTCBei Lun
2018 August 4th, 18:00:11 UTCPan Jhn
2018 July 28th, 20:00:11 UTCHu Men
2018 July 3rd, 11:30:14 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 8th, 04:00:11 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:06 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 24th, 16:00:10 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 17th, 14:00:08 UTCHu Men
More Of This Ship
NORASIA FRIBOURG
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MSC Boston
© simonwp
XIANG SHUI WAN
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carlo martinelli on Aug 20, 2018 21:55 (1 year ago)
thank Jens
Jens Boldt on Aug 20, 2018 21:51 (1 year ago)
Norasia Fribourg maybe, IMO 9057472?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!