ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Vogel [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:1,675
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
July 1997, Geiranger Fjord/Norge
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°39’34.85” N, 3°33’2.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 221° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Marys
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 11:00:21 UTCSaint Marys
2017 September 22nd, 00:30:31 UTCHamburg
2017 September 21st, 04:30:04 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 20th, 06:30:38 UTCZeebrugge
2017 September 19th, 04:30:44 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 18th, 04:30:34 UTCFalmouth
2017 September 16th, 06:30:22 UTCDover
2017 September 12th, 10:00:55 UTCStavanger
2017 September 7th, 04:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 5th, 06:00:07 UTCRosyth
More Of This Ship
Artemis
© Robbie Cox
Artania
© Wil Weijsters
ARTANIA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 23:47 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!