ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gorland - IMO 6704701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:GorlandAdded:Aug 21, 2018
Captured:June 07, 2008IMO:6704701Hits:252
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in the vicinity of Schachtholm eastbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Gorland
IMO:6704701
Former name(s):
- Samaki (Until 2008 Jun)
- Neuland (Until 2007 Jan)
- Lilly K (Until 1996 Jan)
- Adele J (Until 1978 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neuland
© Michael Neidig
LILLY K
© Arne Jürgens
NEULAND
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Aug 22, 2018 10:29 (8 months ago)
Thanks for your comment, Frits.
Regards Michael
Frits Olinga on Aug 21, 2018 20:07 (8 months ago)
Nice Shot Michael!!
Thanks for posting....

Best Regards, Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!