ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL EAST LONDON - IMO 9126974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:DAL EAST LONDONAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126974Hits:1,760
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
DAL East London, 1996, ATG, Hamburg

m.s. "Weisshorn" Contral

ex Weisshorn-00, P & O Nedlloyd Mauritius-99, Weisshorn-98, R/name-01 Weisshorn-02, MSC Ghana

Avonmouth Royal Portbury Dock, UK, 26/03/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Weisshorn
IMO:9126974
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010697
Callsign:V2ER
Former name(s):
- Msc Ghana (Until 2004 Feb 11)
- Weisshorn (Until 2002 Feb)
- Dal East London (Until 2001 Aug 13)
- Weisshorn (Until 2000 Oct 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mauritius (Until 1999 Aug 10)
- Weisshorn (Until 1998 Oct 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,643 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’20.9” N, 79°37’37.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef- Anchorage
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:17 UTCAnchorage
2018 September 8th, 20:00:44 UTCUspef- Anchorage
2018 August 15th, 05:00:21 UTCUspef Anchorage
2018 August 14th, 22:00:12 UTCUspef
2018 August 7th, 12:00:56 UTCCrlio
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:25 UTCUspef
2018 August 1st, 20:00:08 UTCUsjax
2018 July 31st, 17:00:10 UTCUspef
2018 July 26th, 19:00:11 UTCCrlio
2018 July 25th, 15:00:20 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
Weisshorn
© DDGHANSA
Weisshorn
© Wil Weijsters
Weisshorn
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 02:49 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!