ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALAT - IMO 9383730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BALATAdded:Aug 22, 2018
Captured:August 21, 2018IMO:9383730Hits:127
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 21/08/2018.
Call Sign : HPUW
MMSI : 374761000
Gross tonnage : 7.008, DWT : 10.975
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 132,60 x 18,60 x 7,32 m
Grain : 13.876 m≥
Main engine : Pielstick 6PC2-5L 2868 _ Bhp.: 3.899, Kw.: 2.907, Speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : Zhejiang Shipbuilding Co. Ltd - Feng Hua (CHN). Yard No. 425
Name of ship : BALAT, 2016/03.
Former names : Vesta, 2006/01. Hatice Cavusoglu, 2014/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hatice Cavusoglu
IMO:9383730
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044047
Callsign:TCA3395
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,008 tons
Summer DWT:10,975 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°21’53.26” N, 30°55’11.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 181° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Cs Bar > Ua Khe
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 16:00:50 UTCEs Vlc/ma Jfl
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:27 UTCTr Ist/ma Cas
2018 May 16th, 09:00:20 UTCBilbao
2018 May 12th, 16:00:49 UTCAviles
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:16 UTCMariupol
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:09 UTCAshdod
2018 March 15th, 11:00:18 UTCHaifa
2018 February 7th, 11:30:44 UTCOrder
2018 February 7th, 11:30:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 18th, 23:00:55 UTCSafi
More Of This Ship
Balat
© babŁr halulu
Balat
© babŁr halulu
BALAT
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!