ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYALAMI - IMO 9574200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:KYALAMIAdded:Aug 23, 2018
Captured:August 21, 2018IMO:9574200Hits:133
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 21/08/2018.
Call Sign : D5NF4
MMSI : 636017895
Gross tonnage : 17.025, DWT : 28.202
Year of build : 2011
Flag : Liberia 🇱🇷
Dimensions : 169,37 x 27,20 x 9,82 m
Bale : 35.742 m≥, Grain : 37.320 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.50t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S42MC _ Bhp.: 7.845, Kw.: 5.850, Speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : I-S Shipyard Co., Ltd. - Imabari (JPN). Yard No. A041
Name of ship : KYALAMI, 2017/03.
Former name : Phoenix Island II, 2011/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix Island Ii
IMO:9574200
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004225
Callsign:V7VV9
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,025 tons
Summer DWT:28,202 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’48.59” N, 2°11’9.44” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 268° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Sagar
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
07:00:03 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 00:30:59 UTCValencia
2018 August 1st, 05:00:16 UTCUkraine
2018 June 7th, 11:30:56 UTCHanavdelgada
2018 June 7th, 11:30:55 UTCHanava,cuva
2018 June 7th, 11:30:55 UTCHanava,cuva
2018 June 7th, 11:30:55 UTCHanavdelgada
2018 June 7th, 11:30:54 UTCHanava,cuva
2018 June 7th, 11:30:54 UTCHanava,cuva
2018 June 7th, 11:30:54 UTCHanava,cuva
2018 June 7th, 11:30:54 UTCHanave
More Of This Ship
KYALAMI
© Gerolf Drebes
KYALAMI
© tropic maritime images
Phoenix Island II
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!