ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-Press Etna - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan G. Mata [View profile]Title:X-Press EtnaAdded:Aug 23, 2018
Captured:August 23, 2018IMO:9354349Hits:346
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°22’57” N, 7°5’51.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 190° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Maaga
Arrival:30th Aug 2019
14:30:04 UTC
Last update:
13 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SOUSSE
© Salvador de la Rubia
X-PRESS SOUSSE
© Salvador de la Rubia
X-Press Etna
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Juan G. Mata on Aug 25, 2018 11:01 (1 year ago)
Thanks Selvestr, best regards.
selvestr on Aug 24, 2018 22:06 (1 year ago)
nice shot excellent
TKS
Juan G. Mata on Aug 24, 2018 21:23 (1 year ago)
Thanks friend Salvatore. Best regards.
Salvador de la Rubia on Aug 24, 2018 19:12 (1 year ago)
Godd shot John, nice see night pic..
Juan G. Mata on Aug 24, 2018 16:40 (1 year ago)
Thanks guys. Best regards.
James Scott on Aug 24, 2018 10:32 (1 year ago)
Excellent night shoot Juan !
RGDS.
Juan de la Cruz on Aug 24, 2018 04:29 (1 year ago)
Nice!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!