ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHOS - IMO 9195418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fosna [View profile]Title:ATHOSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195418Hits:1,104
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Marieke
IMO:9195418
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246064000
Callsign:PBDE
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bianca (Until 2007 Jan)
- Korsar (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Athos (Until 2005 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,149 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’10.68” N, 12°22’52.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 352° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:59 UTCVarberg
2017 November 18th, 11:00:21 UTCMonsteras
2017 November 16th, 19:00:12 UTCGdansk
2017 November 12th, 02:00:14 UTCGoole
2017 November 10th, 19:00:08 UTCNew Holland
2017 November 9th, 03:00:45 UTCFlushing
2017 November 7th, 08:00:06 UTCIpswich
2017 November 4th, 04:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCSheerness
2017 November 1st, 03:00:23 UTCNew Holland
More Of This Ship
THEA MARIEKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Thea Marieke
© JanHu
Thea Marieke
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!