ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOBBY HUNTER - IMO 9440825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:HOBBY HUNTERAdded:Aug 26, 2018
Captured:August 23, 2018IMO:9440825Hits:70
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At the waterfront of the Western Scheldt at Terneuzen, Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpo Charleston
IMO:9440825
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091909
Callsign:A8UL3
Former name(s):
- Uasc Ramadi (Until 2015 Jan 23)
- Ramadi (Until 2009 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,671 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°52’48.02” N, 5°48’6.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 210° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:2nd Jul 2019
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:41 UTCIlhfa
2018 September 7th, 16:00:05 UTCEgaly
2018 September 4th, 14:00:53 UTCGrpir
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 August 20th, 20:30:10 UTCDeham
2018 August 19th, 12:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 05:00:53 UTCMacas
2018 August 8th, 10:30:20 UTCGrpir
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:09 UTCEgaly
2018 July 31st, 11:00:40 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
HOBBY HUNTER
© Dennis Mortimer
HOBBY HUNTER
© Dennis Mortimer
HOBBY HUNTER and JULIENNE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!