ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHWEIZ REEFER - IMO 9015216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:SCHWEIZ REEFERAdded:Aug 26, 2018
Captured:August 25, 2018IMO:9015216Hits:947
Location:Port Jerome, Rouen, France
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seine river near Radicatel terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Schweiz Reefer
IMO:9015216
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308124000
Callsign:C6KD9
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Schweiz (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’23.48” N, 30°13’19.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCFort De France
2018 August 25th, 08:00:56 UTCRadicatel
2018 August 25th, 08:00:03 UTCFort De
2018 August 20th, 14:00:22 UTCGbtil
2018 July 25th, 16:00:45 UTCPointe-a-pitre
2018 July 24th, 09:30:26 UTCFort De France
2018 July 15th, 11:00:14 UTCRadicatel
2018 July 13th, 12:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 10th, 06:00:56 UTCGbtil
2018 June 17th, 14:00:11 UTCWillemstad
More Of This Ship
Schweiz Reefer
© Wil Weijsters
SCHWEIZ REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
Chiquita Schweiz
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Aug 28, 2018 17:03 (10 months ago)
Maybe,who knows? See you soon! Cheers,Volker.
Pascal Bredel on Aug 27, 2018 12:11 (11 months ago)
Thank you Volker, we must come back then, I'm waiting for you !
Best regards.
Pascal
volker1948 on Aug 27, 2018 10:34 (11 months ago)
Beautiful shot Pascal.Big like.The location seems familiar to me.I was there about 30 years ago.Cheers,Volker.
Pascal Bredel on Aug 27, 2018 07:06 (11 months ago)
Hello Jens,
Thank you for your comment, it lacks just a small ray of sunshine.
Have a good day
Pascal
Jens Boldt on Aug 26, 2018 18:53 (11 months ago)
A very nice panoramic photo Pascal.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!