ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNAH SCHULTE - IMO 9301938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:HANNAH SCHULTEAdded:Aug 26, 2018
Captured:August 22, 2018IMO:9301938Hits:107
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departure Antwerp. Seen here passing Rilland

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Hannah Schulte
IMO:9301938
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565222000
Callsign:9VEZ2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Needham (Until 2015 Feb 26)
- Hannah Schulte (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,704 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°58’25.14” N, 3°0’37.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Moin
Arrival:10th Jul 2019
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 05:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:45 UTCFrleh
2018 August 21st, 21:00:48 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 20:30:11 UTCDeham
2018 August 17th, 19:30:06 UTCGblgp
2018 August 16th, 01:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 7th, 21:00:38 UTCDeham
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:35 UTCBeant
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:32 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
HANNAH SCHULTE
© Rinus Eversdijk
HANNAH SCHULTE
© Stan Muller
Hannah Schulte
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!