ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROLIA DESGAGNES - IMO 7382976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:PETROLIA DESGAGNESAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382976Hits:697
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Desgagnes Transport Quebec, Quebec. Canada operates the tanker "Petrolia Desgagnes" built in 1975, (Jorvan 75-79,Lido 79-84, Ek-Sky 84-98,the 97,725 barrel cap. petroleum products carrier operates from the Great lakes, Eastern Canada ports, and in the Summer time travel to the Artic Communities.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Felix I
IMO:7382976
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372060000
Callsign:3FDD3
Former name(s):
- Petrolia Desgagnes (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ek Sky (Until 1998)
- Lido (Until 1984)
- Joravn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,793 tons
Summer DWT:9,712 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DON FELIX I
© vovashap
DON FELIX 1
© India
DON FELIX 1
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Mar 05, 2005 02:31 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marc, Interesting to note as well that this angle is not available since they added a fence along the top wall of lock 3, changing times as well with the Seaway.

Kent.
Marc Piché on Feb 10, 2005 19:49 (11 years ago)
Interesting angle Kent
Nice & clear shot.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!