ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

De Lin - IMO 8405804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:De LinAdded:Aug 27, 2018
Captured:April 12, 2017IMO:8405804Hits:78
Location:Nantong, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
De Lin at Nantong, China
April 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:De Lin
IMO:8405804
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373684000
Callsign:3FQH4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Skipper (Until 2013 Aug)
- Marianna (Until 2002 Apr)
- Peregrine (Until 1999 Jul)
- Pierros (Until 1999 Feb)
- Solveig (Until 1992 Sep)
- Pacific Clipper (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,575 tons
Summer DWT:23,484 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SKIPPER
© har
DE LIN
© timbo2
PACIFIC SKIPPER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!