ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aga Reis - IMO 9149732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Aga ReisAdded:Aug 27, 2018
Captured:July 26, 2018IMO:9149732Hits:107
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora D
IMO:9149732
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247279500
Callsign:ICDO
Former name(s):
- Aurora Ace (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,355 tons
Summer DWT:23,923 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGA REIS
© ahakan
Aga Reis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Aurora D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!