ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLAT - IMO 7601621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred Christian [View profile]Title:MOLATAdded:Aug 27, 2018
Captured:May 31, 2006IMO:7601621Hits:217
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MOLAT, Bremen, lock Oslebshausen (industrial port)

Young Li (ex-Anna M. ex-Molat). IMO 7601621. Bulk carrier. Length 188 m, 7,353 t.
Panamanian flag. Classification society Panama Maritime Documentation Services.
Built in 1977 in Yokohama (Japan) by Ishikawajima-Harima. Owned by Vanguard
Shipping (China). Detained in 2000 in Newcastle (United Kingdom), in 2002 in Charleston (United
States) in 2008 in Incheon (South Korea) and in 2011 in Caofeidian (China). Sold for demolition in China
for $ 455 / ton.
Vessel Identification
Name:Young Li
IMO:7601621
Former name(s):
- Anna M (Until 2010 Sep)
- Molat (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLAT
© Rick Vince
MOLAT
© Malcolm Cranfield
MOLAT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!