ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havila Charisma - IMO 9190963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Havila CharismaAdded:Nov 07, 2004
Captured:August 20, 2002IMO:9190963Hits:1,965
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Havila Charisma, Tug Anchor Handling,
IMO No 9190963.
Built 7-1999, Builder Kvaerner Kleven.
DWT 2,695. Owner Havila Supply.
Flag Norway.
Engine Wartsila.

Picture taken at Halifax NS. on Aug 20th 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:De Mei
IMO:9190963
Flag:China
MMSI:413021210
Callsign:BSIM
Former name(s):
- Sea Cougar (Until 2011 Jan)
- Bourbon Charisma (Until 2006 Aug)
- Havila Charisma (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,695 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yantai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°54’59.22” N, 110°47’9.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 150° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 19:30:24 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:22 UTCNan Hah Qi Hao
2018 July 22nd, 07:30:21 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 27th, 18:00:52 UTCZhanjiang
2018 June 21st, 19:30:50 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 13th, 12:00:59 UTCZhanjiang
2018 June 4th, 08:00:54 UTCMa Cun
2018 May 14th, 19:00:29 UTCZhan Jiang Port
2017 December 20th, 22:00:27 UTCZhanjiang
2017 November 28th, 19:00:34 UTCNanshan
More Of This Ship
sea cougar
© bobjak
sea cougar
© bobjak
SEA COUGAR
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!