ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL Rhine - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Eckhardt [View profile]Title:CSL RhineAdded:Aug 29, 2018
Captured:August 29, 2018IMO:8008450Hits:97
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
https://www.facebook.com/ShipspottingDanielEckhardt/
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’26.12” N, 7°26’21.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Monaco
Arrival:9th Feb 2019
17:30:36 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:50:19 UTCRotterdam N.l
2018 October 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 September 9th, 17:00:39 UTCElnesvagen
2018 September 8th, 13:00:53 UTCLessremman
2018 August 30th, 01:00:11 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 28th, 15:00:14 UTCButzfleth
2018 August 26th, 00:00:48 UTCJelsa
2018 August 24th, 03:00:28 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 20th, 18:00:51 UTCRafnes
2018 August 17th, 10:00:32 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
CSL RHINE
© Norbert Bourhis
CSL RHINE
© Norbert Bourhis
CSL RHINE
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 97 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!