Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRON SEA - IMO 7403471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:HEBRON SEAAdded:Nov 07, 2004
Captured:April 13, 2004IMO:7403471Hits:1,841
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
HEBRON SEA, Offshore Tug-Supply Ship
IMO number 7403471. Built 1975
Call Sign VORM
Flag: Canada
GT 1963.

Picture taken at Halifax NS on April 13th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebron Sea
Former name(s):
- Tuna Service (Until 1991 Apr)
- Wimpey Seatiger (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,963 tons
Summer DWT:1,374 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hebron Sea
© simonwp
© stephen-s
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!