ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REK MAJESTY - IMO 9210244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nektarios Papadakis [View profile]Title:REK MAJESTYAdded:Aug 30, 2018
Captured:June 22, 2018IMO:9210244Hits:263
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo Ship REK MAJESTY at Elefsis 22-6-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Gloria
IMO:9210244
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247147700
Callsign:IBAG
Former name(s):
- Bbc Norway (Until 2005 Sep)
- Scm Mexico (Until 2002 Feb)
- Bbc Norway (Until 2000 Nov)
- Harle (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:9,022 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°20’54.84” N, 15°15’9.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Mra
Arrival:27th May 2020
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 05:00:41 UTCMariupol
2018 August 27th, 02:00:44 UTCKherson
2018 July 14th, 23:00:16 UTCConstanta
2018 July 9th, 20:00:43 UTCTuapse
2018 July 4th, 09:00:53 UTCBartin
2018 June 29th, 21:00:43 UTCMykolaiv
2018 June 25th, 12:00:42 UTCMarmara Sea
2018 April 13th, 07:00:44 UTCRejka
2018 March 28th, 02:00:07 UTCDamietta Egypt
2018 February 4th, 00:00:26 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
REK MAJESTY
© Sushkov Oleg
Rek Majesty
© babür halulu
Rek Majesty
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Nektarios Papadakis on Aug 30, 2018 11:10 (1 year ago)
Thank you very much Frits !
Frits Olinga on Aug 30, 2018 10:46 (1 year ago)
Nice shot Nektarios!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!