ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Shark - IMO 8316338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Sea SharkAdded:Aug 30, 2018
Captured:July 17, 2018IMO:8316338Hits:109
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Shark
IMO:8316338
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518592000
Callsign:E5U2539
Former name(s):
- Explorius (Until 2012 Mar)
- Clipper Mustang (Until 2001 Aug)
- Millenium Trader (Until 2001 Jul)
- East Trader (Until 1999 Jun)
- Diligence Trader (Until 1993 Oct)
- Sanko Diligence (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,786 tons
Summer DWT:26,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°21’33.34” N, 37°18’56.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 237° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 8th, 01:00:39 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 4th, 08:00:48 UTCPloce/croatia
2018 April 17th, 01:30:43 UTCMykolayiv
2018 March 18th, 08:00:40 UTCOdessa
2017 December 29th, 18:00:28 UTCDamietta
2017 December 12th, 21:00:20 UTCMykolayiv
2017 November 27th, 12:00:25 UTCDamietta
2017 November 15th, 04:05:20 UTCMykolayiv
2017 October 30th, 08:00:28 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Sea Shark
© Vladimir Knyaz
Explorius
© Russell Judge
Sea Shark
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!