ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liv - IMO 7633466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LivAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633466Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
09.02.2005 08:30 LARJ5 LIV GT 3 694 NORWAY (NIS) Lasteskip Porsgrunn, Krankaia

IMO Added 7633466 Transfered to General Cargo 1979-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Liv
IMO:7633466
Former name(s):
- Peter Knuppel (Until 2001 Mar)
- Zim Black Sea (Until 2001 Jan)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 2000 Aug)
- Maersk Tempo (Until 1991 Apr)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 1987)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1986)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 1984)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 1983)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 1982)
- Eurobridge Link (Until 1980)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIV
© 3SX
LIV
© 3SX
Maersk Tempo
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!