ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havbjorn - IMO 5144033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HavbjornAdded:Aug 31, 2018
Captured:IMO:5144033Hits:354
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
port of Hamburg April 15th, 1968


[only one on site - DA 8/2018]
Vessel Identification
Name:General Baldrich
IMO:5144033
Former name(s):
- Pampamar (Until 1972)
- Havbjorn (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,720 tons
Summer DWT:27,819 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Bob Scott on Sep 01, 2018 10:12 (8 months ago)
Built for A/S Meyers Tankrederi, Oslo, Norway. Manager: P Meyer
Arnes on Sep 01, 2018 09:37 (8 months ago)
She was built 1960 as a tanker only, and rebuilt 1962 into an ore/oil-carrier
Michael Neidig on Aug 31, 2018 16:29 (8 months ago)
Thanks for the info, Volker.
Regards Michael
volker1948 on Aug 31, 2018 15:24 (8 months ago)
Moin Michael.Those were the days! She was built by Kaldnes Mekaniske Verksted Tonsberg,Norway.Best wishes from Büdelsdorf.Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!